Coles County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Coles County Halloween Clash

Coles County Halloween Clash

October 21, 2023

New Victory lane coming soon!!!

New Victory lane coming soon!!!

We will begin construction of the new victory lane at the speedway very soon!!

6/29/2024 - Coles County Speedway

6/29/2024 - Coles County Speedway

Mattoon, IL

REGULAR NIGHT OF RACING

Classes

  • Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros8 entries
  • Vision1 Composites NON WING MICROS10 entries
  • High Caliber Graphics JR Sprints9 entries
  • Strong Elevator A Class Wing11 entries
  • King Chassis D2 Midgets4 entries
  • K1 RaceGear Outlaw Wing5 entries
  • Non-Winged Sprints7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Bodee Everett Bodee Everett Litchfield, IL Litchfield, IL 1
2 3 22 Tanner Tripplett Tanner Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
3 1 14 Nyles Tudor Nyles Tudor Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -2
4 5 55J Cameron Jacobs Cameron Jacobs Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 8 17 Cole Jones Cole Jones Streator, IL Streator, IL 3
6 4 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 7 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armington, IL Armington, IL -
8 6 1K Mackenzie Dowllar Mackenzie Dowllar Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Bodee Everett Bodee Everett Litchfield, IL Litchfield, IL 1
2 4 22 Tanner Tripplett Tanner Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
3 7 14 Nyles Tudor Nyles Tudor Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 4
4 3 10M Mackenzie Meany Mackenzie Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 1 55J Cameron Jacobs Cameron Jacobs Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
6 6 1K Mackenzie Dowllar Mackenzie Dowllar Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 5 14E Emersyn Kisner Emersyn Kisner Armington, IL Armington, IL -2
8 8 17 Cole Jones Cole Jones Streator, IL Streator, IL -

Vision1 Composites NON WING MICROS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL 1
2 3 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
3 1 12 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 9 14B Nolan Bartley Nolan Bartley Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 5
5 5 4R Kameron Romack Kameron Romack Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
6 6 97D Larry Drake Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 12R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -
8 4 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
9 8 95M Noah Mehl Noah Mehl Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
DNS 10 17B Herb Johnson Herb Johnson -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 3 4R Kameron Romack Kameron Romack Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
4 4 12R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -
5 5 14B Nolan Bartley Nolan Bartley Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL -
2 2 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 3 97D Larry Drake Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 95M Noah Mehl Noah Mehl Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 5 17B Herb Johnson Herb Johnson -

High Caliber Graphics JR Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D Dalton Clary Dalton Clary Marine, IL Marine, IL -
2 5 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 2 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 8 J16 Jasper Hellman Jasper Hellman Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 4
5 6 73 Baylen Sumner Baylen Sumner North Terre Haute, IN North Terre Haute, IN 1
6 3 99 laydon hellman laydon hellman Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -3
7 7 D52 joe bonewitz joe bonewitz Oakland, IL Oakland, IL -
8 9 55 Zane Riley Zane Riley Lewisport, KY Lewisport, KY 1
9 4 22 Evan Frantz Evan Frantz Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22D Dalton Clary Dalton Clary Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
2 1 10M Madison Meany Madison Meany Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 99 laydon hellman laydon hellman Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 2
4 4 D52 joe bonewitz joe bonewitz Oakland, IL Oakland, IL -
DNS 3 55 Zane Riley Zane Riley Lewisport, KY Lewisport, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryker Sumner Ryker Sumner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 22 Evan Frantz Evan Frantz Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -
3 3 73 Baylen Sumner Baylen Sumner North Terre Haute, IN North Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 J16 Jasper Hellman Jasper Hellman Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
All transfer

Strong Elevator A Class Wing

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 4 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 2
3 5 95M Noah Mehl Noah Mehl Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 2 21V Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 3 88T Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
6 9 12 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 6 103T Caden Tolliver Caden Tolliver Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
8 8 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL -
9 7 11R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -2
10 11 4R Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN Brownburg, IN 1
11 10 07C Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 3 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 1
3 1 103T Caden Tolliver Caden Tolliver Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -2
4 4 11R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -
5 6 12 Dawson Wright Dawson Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 4R Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN Brownburg, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21V Danny Vicino Danny Vicino Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 88T Tyeler Taylor Tyeler Taylor Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 5 95M Noah Mehl Noah Mehl Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 3 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL -1
5 1 07C Audra Cowden Audra Cowden Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
All transfer

King Chassis D2 Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN 1
2 1 77 Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -1
3 3 12C Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
4 4 51 Alex Hunsaker Alex Hunsaker -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -
2 4 77 Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 2
3 2 12C Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -1
4 3 51 Alex Hunsaker Alex Hunsaker -1

K1 RaceGear Outlaw Wing

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Larry Drake Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple 1
3 2 12R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -1
4 4 5B Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
DNS 5 17B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12R Harrison Robards Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO Dardenne Prairie , MO -
2 4 97 Larry Drake Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -1
4 3 5B Levi Johnson Levi Johnson Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -1
DNS 5 17B Billy Briscoe Billy Briscoe Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer

Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
2 2 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL -
3 3 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 6 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL 2
5 5 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
6 4 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -2
7 7 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL -
2 6 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 4
3 2 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 5 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL 1
5 3 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL -2
6 7 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
7 4 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 10.720
2 1 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.195
3 2 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL 11.519
4 5 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 12.233
DNS 4 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL
DNS 6 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
DNS 7 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN

Event Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Upcoming Event


Our Partners

RS12 Motorsports
Spartan Transportation
WFO Series
High Caliber Graphics
Vision 1 Composites
RR Racewear
CSI Suspension
Chemstream Race Fuels
HRC - Hanning Racing Components
Freedom of Speech Therapy
Patriot Landscape
Cleveland Grain Systems

Contact Us